Top 10 Movies Everyone Should See at Least Once
Subscribe: http://goo.gl/Q2kKrD and also Ring the Bell to get notified // Have a Top 10 idea? Submit it to us here! http://watchmojo.com/suggest
These films are essential watches. From Psycho to Schindler’s List, WatchMojo is counting down the films we feel should be seen by everybody at some point in their lifetime, either because they’re classics, their impact on pop culture, or for how innovative or interesting they are.
Check out these other great videos:
Top 10 Movies of All Time: /watch/o0wAUsqORYcOA
Top 10 Best Movies of 2018 (So Far): /watch/o0mTr7rq2BPqT
Top 10 Movies Of The 2000s: /watch/E27omIcf1V4fo
List Entries and Rank:
#10. “Seven Samurai” (1954)
#9. “One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest” (1975)
#8. “Monty Python and the Holy Grail” (1975)
#7. “Psycho” (1960)
#6. “200A Space Odyssey” (1968)
#5. “Schindler's List” (1993)
#4. “The Shawshank Redemption” (1994)
#3, #2 & #1???
Watch on WatchMojo: http://www.WatchMojo.com
Check our our other channels!
/mojoplays/mojotalks/msmojo/jrmojo/watchmojouk
WatchMojo's Social Media Pages
http://www.Facebook.com/WatchMojohttp://www.Twitter.com/WatchMojohttp://instagram.com/watchmojo
Get WatchMojo merchandise at shop.watchmojo.com
WatchMojo’s ten thousand videos on Top 10 lists, Origins, Biographies, Tips, How To’s, Reviews, Commentary and more on Pop Culture, Celebrity, Movies, Music, TV, Film, Video Games, Politics, News, Comics, Superheroes. Your trusted authority on ranking Pop Culture.
@arsalankhizar5390منذ 5 سنواتmy recommendation. Dama, Biography, Inspirational 1. The Pursuit of Happyness ( 2006) 2. Braveheart (1995 ) 3. Hacksaw Ridge ( 2016) 4. Fearless ( 2006) 5. The Message ( 1976) 6. Greater ( 2016) 7. Green Book ( 2018 ) 8. Ip Man ( 2008) 9. 12 Years a Slave ( 2013) 10. Ford v Ferrari ( 2019) 11. The Walk ( 2015) 12. Patch Adams ( 1998) 13. Dangal (2016) 14. Schindler's List ( 1993) 15. A Taxi Driver ( 2017) 16. Fruitvale Station ( 2013) 17. The Pianist ( 2002) Drama, War, History 1. Gladiator ( 2000) 2. Saving Private Ryan ( 1998) 3. Downfall ( 2004) 4. Paths of Glory ( 1957) 5. Glory ( 1989) 6. The Last Samurai ( 2003) 7. Tae Guk Gi ( 2004) 8. Kingdom of Heaven ( 2005 ) 9. Ben-Hur ( 1959) 10. Lion of the Desert ( 1980) 11. Das Boot ( 1981) 12. Troy( 2004) 13. Inglorious Basterds ( 2009) 14. 300 ( 2006) 15. The Bridge on the River Kwai ( 1957) 16. Unbroken ( 2014) 17. 1917 ( 2019) 18. Ran ( 1985) Drama, Family 1. A Separation ( 2011) 2. Hachi: A Dog's Tale ( 2009) 3. Hope ( 2013) 4. Children of Heaven ( 1997) 5. Pay It Forward ( 2000) 6. Million Dollar Baby ( 2004) 7. Gifted ( 2017) 8. Miracles From Heaven ( 2016) 9. Little Boy ( 2015) 10. Way Back Home ( 2013) 11. Room ( 2015) 12. Bicycle Thieves ( 1948) Drama, Humour, Emotional 1. Miracle in Cell No. 7 ( 2013) 2. Life is Beautiful ( 1997) 3. Lagaan ( 2001) 4. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest ( 1975) 5. 3 Idiots ( 2009) 6. The Kid ( 1921) 7. Bajrangi Bhaijaan ( 2015) 8. The Terminal ( 2004) 9. The Help ( 2011) 10. PK (2014) 11. The Truman Show ( 1998) 12. The Intouchables ( 2011) 13. Masquerade ( 2012) Drama, Survival 1. Cast Away ( 2000) 2. I am Legend ( 2007) 3. Life of Pi ( 2012) 4. Gravity ( 2013) 5. The Revenant ( 2015) 6. 127 Hours ( 2010) 7. Everest ( 2015) Drama, Love 1. Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003) 2. What Dreams May Come ( 1998) 3. My Name is Khan (2010) 4. Seven Pounds ( 2008) 5. My Sassy Girl ( 2001) 6. Titanic ( 1997) 7. Jab We Met ( 2007) 8. Me Before You ( 2016) 9. A Moment to Remember ( 2004) 10. Highway ( 2014) 11. The Artist ( 2011) 12. The Classic (2003) 13. The Fault in Our Stars ( 2014) 14. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995) 15. Be With You ( 2018) Drama, Musical 1. The Greatest Showman ( 2017) 2. Whiplash ( 2014) 3. Les Miserables ( 2012) 4. West Side Story ( 1961) 5. The Sound of Music ( 1965) 6. La Land ( 2016) 7. Amadeus ( 1984) 8. 8 Mile ( 2002) 9. Bohemian Rhapsody ( 2018) Adventure, Fantasy 1. Harry Potter ( 2001 - 2011) 2. The Lord of the Rings ( 2001 - 2003) 3. The Hobbit ( 2012 - 2014) 4. Along with the Gods: Two Worlds (2017) 5. Avatar ( 2009) 6. King Kong ( 2005) 7. Pirates of the Carribbean ( 2003/06/07 ) 8. Back to the Future ( 1985) 9. The Chronicles of Narnia ( 2005) 10. The Mummy ( 1999) Comedy 1. The General ( 1926) 2. Liar ( 1997) 3. Baby's Day Out ( 1994) 4. Home Alone ( 1990) 5. 21/22 Jump Street ( 2012/ 2014 ) 6. Meet the Parents/Fockers ( 2000/2004 ) 7. Vacation ( 2015) 8. Bruce Almighty ( 2003) 9. Mask ( 1994) 10. Ace Ventura ( 1994-95) 11. Rush Hour ( 1998 - 2007 ) 12. Rob-B-Hood ( 2006) 13. It's a Mad World ( 1963) 14. The Pink Panther ( 2006) 15. Johnny English Reborn ( 2011) 16. Horrible Bosses ( 2011) 17. The Hangover ( 2009) 18. Zombieland ( 2009) 19. The Dictator ( 2012) 20. Let's Be Cops ( 2014) &. Keaton's & Chaplin's Movies Mystery, Thriller 1. Shutter Island ( 2010) 2. The Prestige ( 2006) 3. The Bourne series ( 2002 - 2016) 4. Saw ( 2004) 5. About Elly ( 2009) 6. The Gift ( 2015) 7. Parasite (2019) 8. The Lovely Bones ( 2009) 9. Prisoners ( 2013) 10. Se7en ( 1995) 11. Gone Girl ( 2014) 12. The Invisible Guest ( 2016) 13. The Sixth Sense ( 1999) 14. Forgotten ( 2017) 15. Section 375 ( 2019) 16. Fractured ( 2019) 17. Psycho ( 1960) Sci-Fi 1. A.I. Artificial Intelligence ( 2001) 2. Interstellar ( 2014) 3. Inception ( 2010) 4. Source Code ( 2011) 5. Real Steel ( 2011) 6. Oblivion ( 2013) 7. The Martian ( 2015) 8. Predestination ( 2014) 9. District 9 ( 2009) 10. Ex Machina ( 2014) 11. Arrival ( 2016) 12. Dune (2021) 13. Edge of Tomorrow ( 2014) 14. The Butterfly Effect ( 2004) 15. Minority Report ( 2002) Horror, Thriller 1. The Exorcist ( 1973) 2. The Wailing ( 2016) 3. Orphan ( 2009) 4. The Others ( 2001) 5. Blair Witch Project (1999) 6. Get Out ( 2017) 7. The Ring ( 2002) 8. Shutter ( 2004) 9. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre ( 2003) 10. Evil Dead triology ( 1981-1992) 11. Doctor Sleep ( 2019) 12. The Babadook ( 2014) 13. The Autopsy of Jane Doe ( 2016) Drama, Crime, Thrill 1. 12 Angry Men ( 1957) 2. The Godfather ( 1972) 3. The Shawshank Redemption (1994) 4. Training Day ( 2001) 5. The Italian Job ( 2003) 6. Pulp Fiction ( 1994) 7. Mother ( 2009) 8. The Green Mile ( 1999) 9. Nightcrawler ( 2014) 10. I Saw the Devil ( 2010) 11. Inside man ( 2006) 12. Anatomy of a Murder ( 1959) 13. Wind River ( 2017) 14. The Departed ( 2006) 15. The Chaser ( 2008) 16. Scarface ( 1983) 17. Gangs of Wasseypur ( 2012) 18. Phone Booth ( 2002) Western 1. Django Unchained ( 2012) 2. The Hateful Eight ( 2015) 3. The Magnificient Seven ( 2016) 4. Unforgiven ( 1992) 5. Once Upon a Time in the West ( 1968) 6. Duck, You Sucker ( 1971) 7. Dollars triology ( 1964 -66) 8. High Noon ( 1952) 9. to Yuma (2007) 10. The Lone Ranger ( 2013) Action, Thrill 1. John Wick ( 2014 - 2018) 2. The Night Comes For Us ( 2018) 3. Mad Max: Fury Road ( 2015) 4. 13 Assassins ( 2010) 5. Mission Impossible ( 1996 - 2018) 6. Danial Craig's 007 series ( 2006 - 2015 ) 7. Train to Busan ( 2016) 8. Kill Bill ( 2003 -04) 9. The Raid 2 ( 2014) 10. Sicario ( 2015 - 2018) 11. Matrix ( 1999 - 2003) 12. Fast & Furious ( 2001/06/11/13/15/17 ) 13. Den of Thieves ( 2018) 14. The Expendables ( 2010 - 2014) 15. Terminator Judgement Day ( 1991) 16. Ong-Bak ( 2003) 17. Die Hard ( 1988) 18. Kingsman: The Secret Service ( 2014) Comics 1. The Dark Knight triology ( 2005 - 2012) 2. Logan ( 2017) 3. Avengers ( 2012 - 2019) 4. Captain America Civil War ( 2016) 5. Thor Ragnarok ( 2017) 6. Wonder Woman ( 2017) 7. The Amazing Spider-Man ( 2012 - 2014) 8. Hancock ( 2008) 9. X-Men 1, 2, 3 ( 2000 - 2006) 10. X-Men First Class/DOFP ( 2011/2014) 11. Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021) 12. Deadpool 1, 2 ( 2016 - 2018) Animation 1. Tangled ( 2010) 2. Kung Fu Panda ( 2008) 3. Avatar The Last Air Bender ( 2005-08) 4. Your Name. ( 2016) 5. When Marnie was There ( 2014) 6. Grave of the Fireflies ( 1988) 7. Zootopia ( 2016) 8. Inside Out ( 2015) 9. WALL-E ( 2008) 10. Up ( 2009) 11. Princess Mononoke ( 1997) 12. Spirited Away ( 2001) 13. Soul ( 2020) 14. Kubo and the Two Strings ( 2016) 15. Coco ( 2017) 16. Rango ( 2011) 17. Wolf Children ( 2012) 18. A Silent Voice ( 2016) 19. How to Train Your Dragon 1, 2 ( 2010/14 ) 20. Ratatouille ( 2007) 21. Big Hero 6 ( 2014) 22. Klaus ( 2019) 23. The Prince of Egypt ( 1998) 24. Mulan ( 1998) 25. The Lion King ( 1994) 26. Spiderman, Into Spider Verse ( 2018) ( *numbering order is random, which came to my mind first, i wrote at top, so dnt get mad at me fr that & try to watch aforementioned foreign movies with subtitles instead of dubbing ) ....وسعت9556
@
@NA-ox2jzمنذ 4 سنواتgenuinely love this comments section, no one being toxic and everyone recommending good movies 1760
@
@aryaramteke6287منذ 4 سنواتI like how watchmojo is respecting fight club rules 1300
@
@michaelmulligan-nufer186منذ 4 سنواتMy great-grandfather, A.W. Brown, would be proud that The Wizard of Oz is #1 on this list. His name isn't in the movie's end credits, but he did work on it as the Chief Electrician. 260
@
@DanielMartActorمنذ 6 سنواتOther HM's: Fight Club Pulp Fiction The "buttons">Shawshank Redemption Back To The Future Forrest Gump Planet Of The Apes (1968) Terminator 2 Judgement Day The Good, The Bad and the Ugly The Usual Suspects The Sixth Sense Rocky Aliens 12 Angry Men Saving Private Ryan The Deer Hunter Casablanca Gone With The Wind Raider Of The Lost Ark Avatar Halloween (1978) The Fly The Green Mile A Clockwork Orange The Birth Of A Nation (1915) Metropolis The Great Dictator Modern Times Sunset Boulevard Blade Runner Seven Do The Right Thing Blue Is The Warmest Color The Artist Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind Inception Memento Groundhog Day In The Mood For Love Trainspotting Requiem For A Dream American Beauty American History X The Truman Show Night Of The Living Dead Cinema Paradiso The Breakfast Club Taxi Driver Annie Hall Scarface Titanic Chinatown Harold & Maude Midnight Cowboy The Graduate Breakfast At Tiffany's Breathless The Mirrors Stalker Some Like It Hot Rear Window The Social Network Apocalypse Now Ben-Hur (1959) The Jazz Singer Singing In The Rain Sound Of Music The Dark Knight The Avengers Toy Story Cinderella The Lion King Spirited Away Akira ....وسعت2361
@
@errolninoros570منذ 4 سنواتShawshank redemption is my favourite movie 100% recommend 439
@
@applesapplesapples5773منذ 6 سنواتShawshank redemption is absolutely amazing 3734
@
@hec231منذ 4 سنواتWatchMojo: “You should watch this movie if you have 3.5 hours to spare.” COVID 19: “Oh, don’t worry, they will.” 424
@
@abeeralharbi6003منذ 3 سنواتI think shawshank redemption has been seen and will be seen by everyone on the planet for years to come. What a fantastic piece of cinema 526
@
@mewying5184منذ 4 سنواتI'm a simple person whenever I see shawshank redemption i click it 180
@
@davidrichter3681منذ 5 سنواتIt's a Wonderful Life. I can't believe nobody suggested it. It is a story much like The Shawshank Redemption teaches us to never fall into dispair no matter how hopeless your life may be. 133
@
@sachinshrestha708منذ 4 سنواتMy Recommmendations: Into the wild Forrest Gump The Shawshan5" class="buttons">nk Redemption The pursuit of Happyness Cast Away The Mountain between us The Silence of the lambs Psycho Fight Club Shutter Island Triangle Before I fall The Prestige Interstellar Inception The Dark Knight(triology) Pulp Fiction Kimino nawa (Your Name) Spirited away Up Coco The Incredibles Frozen(1 and 2) Toy Story How to train your Dragon(triology) Moana Minions Back to the future (Triology) The Lord of the rings (triology) The Hobbit(triology) The Pirates of Caribbean( all movies) Avengers(all movies) Spiderman( Triology) Spiderman into the spiderverse Logan King Kong Jurassic Park Titanic Wolf of the wallstreet Once upon a time in hollywood 12 Angry Men Creed Lucy The Interview Why him The Dictator 21 Jumpstreet 22 Jumpstreet Pineapple Express The Cobbler Blended The Gods must be crazy Home Alone Hacksaw Ridge Saving Private Ryan 1917 The Imitation Game John Wick The Transporter Train to Busan Parasite A Beautiful Mind Sully The social network 12 years a slave 500 days of summer The notebook Eternal Sunshine of a Spotless Mind The Edge of Seventeen Million Dollar Baby ....وسعت121
@
@Kritaculمنذ 6 سنواتIt’s incredibly hard to narrow this list to just 10. 405
@
@patschrodinger4105منذ 5 سنوات"I am your king" "Well I didn't vote for you" 158
@
@mehrunissasalam9229منذ 4 سنواتWatchmojo should make a top 20 version of this list to accommodate all the movies we expected to be here 63
@
@oscarvences737منذ 4 سنواتWho else is here because of the corona virus. 1343
@
@ProductionsofBoeseمنذ 5 سنواتThis isn’t a list of “greatest films”’ but most impactful, and necessary to experience. She even says so at the beginning of the video. 383
@
@umangkumar4517منذ 4 سنواتThe Shawshank Redemption is a masterpiece movie for me 44
@
@alvadaganstaمنذ 6 سنواتI enjoy this comment section. It's just a ton of recommendations for genuinely good movies. 445
@
@sarah-eh4fsمنذ 4 سنواتWhy is nobody talking about whiplash? Definitely the best acting I have ever seen and the movie is so intense and never boring 28
@
@jamesronald6651منذ 3 سنواتWatched The Shawshank Redemption last night and I feel so proud of myself for doing so. 95
@
@nothanks2802منذ 4 سنواتMy list: City of god Psycho T="hidden6" class="buttons">he warriors Donnie darko Get out Let the right one in Whiplash Pulp fiction Spirited away The exorcist Oldboy Blade runner Kill bill Django in chained INGLOURISE BASTERDS FERIS BUELERS day out Raging bull The godfather Gomoro The revenant The dark knight Indiana Jones Boyz in the hood ....وسعت24
@
@pulamatalukdar5727منذ 4 سنواتShawshank Redemption makes me feel so peaceful! 121
@
@mauriciomartinez163منذ 4 سنوات I swear this man been old my whole life. 260
@
@staceyrox360منذ 6 سنواتShawshank. Forrest Gump. Green Mile. My three most favourite films with the best storytelling. Fantastic characters and Actors. Beautifully touching. 20
@
@pauleveritt3388منذ 5 سنواتScratch Wizard of Oz and insert Gone with the Wind. Overall a very great selection. I have seen most of them. 18
@
@roohamm2456منذ 4 سنواتKubrick was a Genius- Jack is the GOAT- Spielbergs Masterpiece- King's best novel- DiNiro is Masterclass- The Godfather and P.2 is the greatest movie(s) of ALL time. Oz.. what can u say. 14
@
@indowithbadenglish5677منذ 5 سنواتEternal sunshine of the spotless mind is a movie i recommend to everyone for years. 62
@
@Xxmjc3oh3xXمنذ 3 سنواتEvery single Christopher Nolan movie needs to be added to everyones list as well! My top favorites by him are, #3 Inception/Interstellar (Tie) #2 The Dark Night #1 Memento (Not as popular but my favorite!) ....وسعت8
@
@Dave-lr5bbمنذ 6 سنواتA good and fair list overall. I am grateful for the inclusion of one Kubrick film. 2001: A Space Odyssey is often overlooked because it is not as easily id="hidden9" class="buttons"> "accessible" but its importance in cinema history is rightfully acknowledged here. If you delve deeper, you can see it is not just a sci-fi film, it is actually a metaphysical film about the nature and meaning of human existence. ....وسعت29
@
@briann7495منذ 6 سنواتAbsolutely ! Wizard of Oz is legendary 8
@
@ryansmith6786منذ 2 سنواتThe Shawshank Redemption is one of my all time favorite movies and it’s a movie I would watch multiple times. People may not agree with me but I just really love the message of this movie. 27
@
@Rickie_Speedمنذ 5 سنواتArrival definitely deserves to be an honorable mention. It’s the greatest alien movie of all time and has such an amazing story. 25
@
@dolphinatedمنذ 4 سنواتThis is a powerful list. I would like to add Remember the Titans. It hits me emotionally everytime. Shawshank is a must!!! 29
@
@irina1296منذ 6 سنواتI'd add Alien, The Thing, The Green Mile, The Silence of the Lambs, L.A. Confidential, Metropolis but overall, great list of awesome movies 967
@
@llcoolrainejackson9050منذ 3 سنواتShawshank Redemption is one of my all time favorite movies! 11
@
@varuno7560منذ 4 سنواتI recently watched 'Shawshank redemption' it just blew my mind. It advocate a great deal Positivity and hope. 52
@
@andylindseyمنذ 2 سنواتFor once I can agree with a list that Mojo put together. These are all must sees for movie fans. It's nigh impossible to pick just 10 movies, but if id="hidden11" class="buttons"> you throw in the honorable mentions, you're at a good starting point. I'm very pleased that Wizard of Oz was #1. I literally said "Yesss!." out loud when that came up. It's such a classic and deserves more respect than it gets these days it seems. Psycho also deserves much respect. You'll understand so much of pop culture and references once you've watched that movie. All of these really. ....وسعت7
@
@dudeurfugly5653منذ 5 سنواتOne Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest a must watch!!! 86
@
@elliotalderson4284منذ 3 سنواتShawshank redemption , The whole movie is a poetry ♥️. 11
@
@VaibhavKumar-dx5xlمنذ 6 سنواتThe movie that turned me into a movie lover is Shawshank redemption499
@
@roythomas2765منذ 5 سنواتThe Shawshank redemption is the cure to life. I have yet to see the wizard of oz and I’m sure it’s brilliant but there is no way any film can make anyone feel the way Shawshank can feel. Should be number 1. 34
@
@jakobvandedrasior2450منذ 3 سنواتMy top 10 is: Pulp fiction No country for old men Thn13" class="buttons">e good, the bad and the ugly Clockwork orange The life of Brian Goodfellas Snatch The godfather One flew over the cokoo's nest Empire strikes back ....وسعت18
@
@MrBlueSkyof1607منذ 3 سنواتOne Flew Over is so far, my favorite classic film that’s non-horror. The ending had me at tears. Both sad and happy. 8
@
@sumitsuccess1475منذ 5 سنواتShawshank redemption is deserve number one position 483
@
@LucasAlves-gw3icمنذ 4 سنواتHere would be mine in no particular order: 1. The Godfather and The Godfather Part II 2. The Shawshank Redemption 3. Forrest Gump id="hidden14" class="buttons"> 4. The Wizard of Oz 5. 2001: A Space Odyssey 6. The Good, The Bad And The Ugly 7. Schindler's List 8. Cinema Paradiso 9. The Lord of The Rings Trilogy 10. Blade Runner Honorable Mentions: - Casino/Scarface - Vertigo/Psycho - Braveheart/Ben - Hur - The Green Mile/Spirited Away - Tokyo Story/Citizen Kane ....وسعت11
@
@shaikhabdulsattar5859منذ 5 سنواتIn schindler 's list outstanding performance by Liam neeson 67
@
@timwhite-stevens1721منذ 5 سنواتI agree totally with "The Wizard of Oz" being number one on your list. In addition to the reasons you gave, there are two others, these are: id="hidden15" class="buttons"> 1st. The use of black and white combined with the use of color. Color movies had just come out. Instead of having the whole movie in color, it starts out in black and white when Dorthy is in Kansas, then surprise, switches to color when she arrives in Oz, returning to black and white (or actually brown and white) at the end when she returns to Kansas. 2nd. It has many fantastic songs, such as: "Over the rainbow", "Follow the yellow brick road", and "Off to see the wizard". There were so many great songs it could, and later became, a musical, and in different forms. ....وسعت3
@
@rloco80منذ 3 سنواتThe Shawshank Redemption, The Godfather, and The Goodfellas are So CLASSIC not only did I watch those movies more than once, but I had to buy them for my Film Collection as well. 18
@
@korbendallas5318منذ 4 سنواتCan't fault you for any of the entries. Ten items is not enough, but my list would have these films on it: - Fury Road - Dr. Strangelove id="hidden17" class="buttons"> - High Noon - Memento - Silence of the Lambs - Miller's Crossing - Inception ....وسعت1
@
@sebastiaocamarinhas194منذ 6 سنواتI personally think that 'Vertigo' is Alfred Hitchcock's best film. Although it is lesser known than 'Psycho' I found the story much id="hidden18" class="buttons"> more compelling and mysterious, it's so filled with twists and turns. Another one of Hitchcock's movies I like is 'Rope'. See, the thing about Alfred Hitchcock's movies is they make you think a lot and even though I didn't appreciate his movies at first I now love his works and they are a thing that I try to recommend to anybody that has ever encountered me. ....وسعت14
@
@ericgjovaag7958منذ 4 سنواتThis is one of those lists that could have a COMPLETELY different list of ten movies and STILL be absolutely correct. Feel free to do "Another Top id="hidden19" class="buttons"> 10 Movies Everyone Should See at Least Once". And certainly consider "Casablanca" and "Singin' in the Rain" for that one. ....وسعت30
@
@VVilla-zh5mwمنذ 5 سنواتMy Favorite Movies of All Time : "THE SOUND OF MUSIC" "FORREST GUMP" "TITANIC" ⚓ 60
@
@hussz9923منذ 4 سنواتWhat about inception and interstellar what about gladiator and braveheart what about the pianist !! Each one of these was a masterpiece 8
@
@user-vv6ev6ou7oمنذ 5 سنواتWhat about Leon the professional.having seen it so many times and still would love to see it again. 12
@
@mrs.tweezers7546منذ 4 سنواتA+ on the mind blowing twist ending, WM. Wizard of Oz. I didn’t see that coming! C’mon, people, what about Princess Bride?! 14
@
@moon75866منذ 4 سنواتCity Lights, Casablanca, Sunset Blvd, Lawrence of Arabia, Gone with the Wind, Amadeus, A Streetcar Named Desire and Saving Private Ryan ought to be in the top 10 alongside Citizen Kane. 3
@
@Peristerygrمنذ 5 سنواتGodfather even influenced meaning and way of speaking in many languages. Before that movie series "godfather" just meant a person who baptised a child. 10
@
@iswearitsartforsure8493منذ 5 سنوات"Monty Python and the Holy Grail" in german "Der Ritter der Kokosnuss" literally translated id="hidden23" class="buttons"> in English "the knight of the coconut" What the hell Germany? ....وسعت182
@
@bjt81366منذ 5 سنواتThe Godfather in my opinion has the best compilation of great acting in one movie I have ever seen. Every actor is and or was a great character actor. You see each character as a real entity, not an actor playing a role. 43
@
@tardigras7822منذ 4 سنواتIt's literally impossible to make a list like this because there are so many amazing movies 3
@
@Redwoodtree34567منذ 4 سنواتOnce you watch movie like Shawshank redemption ,you will have to come back to it again and again. 7
@
@Movielunaticمنذ 6 سنواتThank you for the excellent list of your favorite movies, I have seen any of these movies! Greetings from Finland! 1
@
@robertmarginean164منذ 4 سنواتIn my book, Lord of the Rings HAS to be there. What it did to the fantasy genre is something that won't ever repeat in the history of movies 30
@
@champangedaddy9815منذ 6 سنواتGone With the Wind?? Fight Club?? Pulp Fiction??? 419
@
@virginiaorwell906منذ 6 سنواتIf someone asked me for some recommendations, I would say: Apocalypse Now, Saving Private Ryan, Requiem For A Dream, Donnie Darko, and, possibly, The Exorcist. 2
@
@56music64منذ 4 سنواتSunrise: A song of two humans, The Pianist, Gone with the Wind, Castaway, Gallipoli, Chariots of Fire, Gandhi and It's A Wonderful Life, Lawrence of Arabia also come to mind 2
@
@joeyjerry1586منذ 3 سنواتStill can’t believe that Wizard of Oz is 82 years old. It hasn’t aged a day: the colors, visuals, acting, characters, songs, worldbuilding, music are all just incredible. Also, I’m just going to say it but Mary Poppins is also a must watch. I don’t think people give it enough credit for how good it is. ....وسعت4
@
@fredererpowerمنذ 4 سنواتGood Will Hunting? Forrest Gump?? Titanic??? 8
@
@davidllera6574منذ 6 سنواتWho's watching this on Christmas Eve or Christmas Day? 504
@
@funjinfastfeetsblc681منذ 6 سنواتThe Sound of Music is probably my favorite movie of all time. 8
@
@tristanborland987منذ 3 سنواتGreat list! Lots of room for debate, but I'm satisfied with this. 1
@
@patrickdrazen3574منذ 3 سنواتThe Ten are all great, but I would have amended the list to include "It's a Wonderful Life" and "The Sting"! 3
@
@SB-to5lxمنذ 5 سنواتAngel Heart and Memento! Christopher Nolan based Memento's narrative on Angel Heart, great films about an identity/mental crisis and everyone should see both at least once, and both films are really cool. 2
@
@shecandance9500منذ 3 سنواتI love Goodfells!! If I find it on TV by chance, I have to watch it! It does not matter where in the movie I find it. I am going to finish watching it! 3
@
@nicholasbruno3764منذ 5 سنواتWatch mojo:god father is number two on this list Me: well what could be number Watch mojo: wizard of os Me:ehhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh 328
@
@socialmoth4974منذ 6 سنواتThe Shawshank Redemption is pretty much a perfect movie. It is truly awesome! 7
@
@Scarecrow2660منذ 4 سنوات1. Taxi Driver over Goodfellas as Matin Scorsese entry. 2. Stagecoach, The Good, The Bad and The Ugly and Pulp Fiction as honourable mentions or somewhere in the list. 2
@
@sanswiftمنذ 5 سنواتMy top 3: The Shawshank redemption Interstellar The theory of everything 44
@
@fawkkyutuu8851منذ 4 سنوات"They Live" is a movie everyone should watch at least once. It's more relevant today than ever before. 8
@
@VishalTamanggمنذ 3 سنواتLife is beautiful is one of my favourites of all time. 6
@
@heymonalisacani6795منذ 5 سنواتOut of what they chose I'd have put Shawshank and Goodfellas on top, out of what THEY chose. 10
@
@josephbenn7468منذ 6 سنواتThis is the best group. Very well picked. Very entertaining.
@
@austinlangeveld5369منذ 3 سنواتTitanic not on this list, because who hasn’t seen it already 13
@
@averagekilo3397منذ 4 سنواتHere's my list (it's a really long one & not arranged in a particular order): TIP: DO NOT WATCH TRAILERS!! HORROR/THRILLER id="hidden31" class="buttons"> Don't Breathe (2016) Triangle (2009) Get Out (2017) Orphan (2009) The Mist (2007) Lights Out (2016) Psycho (1960) Hereditary (2018) Train to Busan (2016) Ready or Not (2019) Drag Me to Hell (2009) The Exorcist (1973) The Silence of the Lambs (1991) ROMANCE Titanic (1997) 50 First Dates (2004) A Walk to Remember (2002) The Notebook (2004) The Longest Ride (2015) Windstruck (2004) korean movie Our Times (2015) A Werewolf Boy (2012) korean movie The Shape of Water (2017) Love, Rosie (2014) Edward Scissorhands (1990) Warm Bodies (2013) Notting Hill (1999) COMEDY Why Him? (2016) The Hangover (series) White Chicks (2004) Little Man (2006) The Truman Show (1998) DRAMA Whiplash (2014) The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) Hachi: A Dog's Tale (2009) The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (2008) Parasite (2019) Miracle in Cell No. 7 (2013) Joker (2019) Life of Pi (2012) Good Will Hunting (1997) Slumdog Millionaire (2008) Life is Beautiful (1997) MYSTERY / MINDFVCK MOVIES (most of 'em are "boring" at first but ending's really good; slow in its pace but definitely worth it) Gone Girl (2014) The Prestige (2006) Black Swan (2010) Oldboy (2003) korean movie The Butterfly Effect (2004) Fight Club (1999) Donnie Darko (2001) Memento (2000) Shutter Island (2010) The Usual Suspects (1995) Predestination (2014) Se7en (1995) The Invisible Guest (2016) ANIME Your Name (Kimi No Na Wa) (2016) Hotarubi no Mori e (2011) Spirited Away (2001) Grave of the Fireflies (1988) Howl's Moving Castle (2004) SCI-FI Back to the Future (1985) Snowpiercer (2013) Inception (2010) Interstellar (2014) Alita (2019) The Matrix (1999) Avatar (2009) In Time (2011) Source Code (2011) What Happened to Monday (2017) Wall-E (2008) Ex Machina (2014) ACTION / CRIME / WAR Apocalypto (2006) Wanted (2008) Saving Private Ryan (1998) Reservoir Dogs (1992) Pulp Fiction (1994) Baby Driver (2017) The Dark Knight (2008) The Chaser (2008) korean movie A Clockwork Orange (1971) Jojo Rabbit (2019) The Pianist (2002) TEEN / COMING OF AGE MOVIES Nerve (2016) The Parent Trap (1998) Bridge to Terabithia (2007) Flipped (2010) Matilda (1996) "LIFE" or HEARTFELT MOVIES (my favorite movies) The Shawshank Redemption (1994) ♥ Hacksaw Ridge (2016) 3 Idiots (2009) Forrest Gump (1994) The Green Mile (1999) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) 12 Angry Men (1957) Paths of Glory (1957) Dead Poets Society (1989) Stand By Me (1986) ....وسعت20
@
@akoslukacs287منذ 4 سنواتI want to watch all off them. I saw four movies,from that list: One Flew Over The Cockoo's Nest The Shawshank Redemption Schindler's List The Godfather 6
@
@kundanpal3785منذ 5 سنواتThe Godfather Part 2, Fight Club, Inception, The Lord Of The Rings Trilogy, Forrest Gump, The Usual Suspects, The Green Mile, Scarface, The Dark Knight, The Silence Of The Lambs, 12 Angry Men, Seven, etc also are must see. 15
@
@igivup4815منذ 5 سنواتI have paused the video at the start.I will write my 10 choices and see which of them make the WatchMojo list. In no particular order: On Golden Pond, id="hidden34" class="buttons"> Shawshank Redemption, Wizard of Oz, Casino, Diary of Anne Frank (Ellie Kendrick version), Harlem Nights, Caddy Shack, Hobbitt and LOTR trilogies (all 6 films counting as one entry), Down Fall. ....وسعت1
@
@duketanabe4004منذ 5 سنواتI read the book "The Wizard of Oz". Each character is unique and kind. Must see movie. "The Holy Grail" is a funny, well put together id="hidden35" class="buttons"> movie. I do think that Forrest Gump should have AT LEAST made the honorable mentions. ....وسعت5
@
@xfishnutzxمنذ 3 سنواتTen you missed: Jaws, Lawrence of Arabia, Pulp Fiction, Chinatown, Se7en, The Social Network, Apocalypse Now, The Exorcist, Groundhog Day, Young Frankenstein. 5
@
@darewin3847منذ 4 سنواتThe Godfather is gonna make you an offer you can't refuse for calling the movie 'not quite essential'. 18
@
@woodypearce2411منذ 4 سنواتThis is my list 1. Schindlers list 2. The green mile 3. The good, the bad and the ugly />4. The great escape 5. Jurassic park 6. Jaws 7. The shining 8. Life of brian 9. Frankenstein 10. Psycho ....وسعت3
@
@kellsnk8105منذ 5 سنواتFight club , America history x, forrest gump , american beauty, city of god 22
@
@robmullins1427منذ 6 سنواتMust’ve been very difficult to narrow down this list-on the most part I agree. Apocalypse Now and Forest Gump at least deserve an Honorable Mention though. 4
@
@RobiiTakiisمنذ 4 سنواتLeon the professional was personally my favorite movie i ever saw 23
@
@sinatra.2721منذ 3 سنواتMy Recommendations : Metropolis(1927, I don't really recommend this if you don't like silent movies.. but this movie is really modern for id="hidden39" class="buttons"> it's time) The Kid(1921, I recommend this if you like Charlie Chaplin and if you like Comedy and Drama) Modern Times(1936, I highly recommend this if you like Romance and Comedy(and Charlie Chaplin) Casablanca(1942, I highly recommend this if you like watching Romance, Drama and War movies) Citizen Kane(1941) Singin' In The Rain(1952, I recommend this for Musical lovers) Psycho(1960, I recommend this for Horror, Thrillers, and Drama lovers) ....وسعت2
مقاطع الفيديو ذات الصلة على Top 10 Movies Everyone Should See at Least Once:
Dama, Biography, Inspirational
1. The Pursuit of Happyness ( 2006)
2. Braveheart (1995 )
3. Hacksaw Ridge ( 2016)
4. Fearless ( 2006)
5. The Message ( 1976)
6. Greater ( 2016)
7. Green Book ( 2018 )
8. Ip Man ( 2008)
9. 12 Years a Slave ( 2013)
10. Ford v Ferrari ( 2019)
11. The Walk ( 2015)
12. Patch Adams ( 1998)
13. Dangal (2016)
14. Schindler's List ( 1993)
15. A Taxi Driver ( 2017)
16. Fruitvale Station ( 2013)
17. The Pianist ( 2002)
Drama, War, History
1. Gladiator ( 2000)
2. Saving Private Ryan ( 1998)
3. Downfall ( 2004)
4. Paths of Glory ( 1957)
5. Glory ( 1989)
6. The Last Samurai ( 2003)
7. Tae Guk Gi ( 2004)
8. Kingdom of Heaven ( 2005 )
9. Ben-Hur ( 1959)
10. Lion of the Desert ( 1980)
11. Das Boot ( 1981)
12. Troy( 2004)
13. Inglorious Basterds ( 2009)
14. 300 ( 2006)
15. The Bridge on the River Kwai ( 1957)
16. Unbroken ( 2014)
17. 1917 ( 2019)
18. Ran ( 1985)
Drama, Family
1. A Separation ( 2011)
2. Hachi: A Dog's Tale ( 2009)
3. Hope ( 2013)
4. Children of Heaven ( 1997)
5. Pay It Forward ( 2000)
6. Million Dollar Baby ( 2004)
7. Gifted ( 2017)
8. Miracles From Heaven ( 2016)
9. Little Boy ( 2015)
10. Way Back Home ( 2013)
11. Room ( 2015)
12. Bicycle Thieves ( 1948)
Drama, Humour, Emotional
1. Miracle in Cell No. 7 ( 2013)
2. Life is Beautiful ( 1997)
3. Lagaan ( 2001)
4. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest ( 1975)
5. 3 Idiots ( 2009)
6. The Kid ( 1921)
7. Bajrangi Bhaijaan ( 2015)
8. The Terminal ( 2004)
9. The Help ( 2011)
10. PK (2014)
11. The Truman Show ( 1998)
12. The Intouchables ( 2011)
13. Masquerade ( 2012)
Drama, Survival
1. Cast Away ( 2000)
2. I am Legend ( 2007)
3. Life of Pi ( 2012)
4. Gravity ( 2013)
5. The Revenant ( 2015)
6. 127 Hours ( 2010)
7. Everest ( 2015)
Drama, Love
1. Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003)
2. What Dreams May Come ( 1998)
3. My Name is Khan (2010)
4. Seven Pounds ( 2008)
5. My Sassy Girl ( 2001)
6. Titanic ( 1997)
7. Jab We Met ( 2007)
8. Me Before You ( 2016)
9. A Moment to Remember ( 2004)
10. Highway ( 2014)
11. The Artist ( 2011)
12. The Classic (2003)
13. The Fault in Our Stars ( 2014)
14. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995)
15. Be With You ( 2018)
Drama, Musical
1. The Greatest Showman ( 2017)
2. Whiplash ( 2014)
3. Les Miserables ( 2012)
4. West Side Story ( 1961)
5. The Sound of Music ( 1965)
6. La Land ( 2016)
7. Amadeus ( 1984)
8. 8 Mile ( 2002)
9. Bohemian Rhapsody ( 2018)
Adventure, Fantasy
1. Harry Potter ( 2001 - 2011)
2. The Lord of the Rings ( 2001 - 2003)
3. The Hobbit ( 2012 - 2014)
4. Along with the Gods: Two Worlds (2017)
5. Avatar ( 2009)
6. King Kong ( 2005)
7. Pirates of the Carribbean ( 2003/06/07 )
8. Back to the Future ( 1985)
9. The Chronicles of Narnia ( 2005)
10. The Mummy ( 1999)
Comedy
1. The General ( 1926)
2. Liar ( 1997)
3. Baby's Day Out ( 1994)
4. Home Alone ( 1990)
5. 21/22 Jump Street ( 2012/ 2014 )
6. Meet the Parents/Fockers ( 2000/2004 )
7. Vacation ( 2015)
8. Bruce Almighty ( 2003)
9. Mask ( 1994)
10. Ace Ventura ( 1994-95)
11. Rush Hour ( 1998 - 2007 )
12. Rob-B-Hood ( 2006)
13. It's a Mad World ( 1963)
14. The Pink Panther ( 2006)
15. Johnny English Reborn ( 2011)
16. Horrible Bosses ( 2011)
17. The Hangover ( 2009)
18. Zombieland ( 2009)
19. The Dictator ( 2012)
20. Let's Be Cops ( 2014)
&. Keaton's & Chaplin's Movies
Mystery, Thriller
1. Shutter Island ( 2010)
2. The Prestige ( 2006)
3. The Bourne series ( 2002 - 2016)
4. Saw ( 2004)
5. About Elly ( 2009)
6. The Gift ( 2015)
7. Parasite (2019)
8. The Lovely Bones ( 2009)
9. Prisoners ( 2013)
10. Se7en ( 1995)
11. Gone Girl ( 2014)
12. The Invisible Guest ( 2016)
13. The Sixth Sense ( 1999)
14. Forgotten ( 2017)
15. Section 375 ( 2019)
16. Fractured ( 2019)
17. Psycho ( 1960)
Sci-Fi
1. A.I. Artificial Intelligence ( 2001)
2. Interstellar ( 2014)
3. Inception ( 2010)
4. Source Code ( 2011)
5. Real Steel ( 2011)
6. Oblivion ( 2013)
7. The Martian ( 2015)
8. Predestination ( 2014)
9. District 9 ( 2009)
10. Ex Machina ( 2014)
11. Arrival ( 2016)
12. Dune (2021)
13. Edge of Tomorrow ( 2014)
14. The Butterfly Effect ( 2004)
15. Minority Report ( 2002)
Horror, Thriller
1. The Exorcist ( 1973)
2. The Wailing ( 2016)
3. Orphan ( 2009)
4. The Others ( 2001)
5. Blair Witch Project (1999)
6. Get Out ( 2017)
7. The Ring ( 2002)
8. Shutter ( 2004)
9. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre ( 2003)
10. Evil Dead triology ( 1981-1992)
11. Doctor Sleep ( 2019)
12. The Babadook ( 2014)
13. The Autopsy of Jane Doe ( 2016)
Drama, Crime, Thrill
1. 12 Angry Men ( 1957)
2. The Godfather ( 1972)
3. The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
4. Training Day ( 2001)
5. The Italian Job ( 2003)
6. Pulp Fiction ( 1994)
7. Mother ( 2009)
8. The Green Mile ( 1999)
9. Nightcrawler ( 2014)
10. I Saw the Devil ( 2010)
11. Inside man ( 2006)
12. Anatomy of a Murder ( 1959)
13. Wind River ( 2017)
14. The Departed ( 2006)
15. The Chaser ( 2008)
16. Scarface ( 1983)
17. Gangs of Wasseypur ( 2012)
18. Phone Booth ( 2002)
Western
1. Django Unchained ( 2012)
2. The Hateful Eight ( 2015)
3. The Magnificient Seven ( 2016)
4. Unforgiven ( 1992)
5. Once Upon a Time in the West ( 1968)
6. Duck, You Sucker ( 1971)
7. Dollars triology ( 1964 -66)
8. High Noon ( 1952)
9. to Yuma (2007)
10. The Lone Ranger ( 2013)
Action, Thrill
1. John Wick ( 2014 - 2018)
2. The Night Comes For Us ( 2018)
3. Mad Max: Fury Road ( 2015)
4. 13 Assassins ( 2010)
5. Mission Impossible ( 1996 - 2018)
6. Danial Craig's 007 series ( 2006 - 2015 )
7. Train to Busan ( 2016)
8. Kill Bill ( 2003 -04)
9. The Raid 2 ( 2014)
10. Sicario ( 2015 - 2018)
11. Matrix ( 1999 - 2003)
12. Fast & Furious ( 2001/06/11/13/15/17 )
13. Den of Thieves ( 2018)
14. The Expendables ( 2010 - 2014)
15. Terminator Judgement Day ( 1991)
16. Ong-Bak ( 2003)
17. Die Hard ( 1988)
18. Kingsman: The Secret Service ( 2014)
Comics
1. The Dark Knight triology ( 2005 - 2012)
2. Logan ( 2017)
3. Avengers ( 2012 - 2019)
4. Captain America Civil War ( 2016)
5. Thor Ragnarok ( 2017)
6. Wonder Woman ( 2017)
7. The Amazing Spider-Man ( 2012 - 2014)
8. Hancock ( 2008)
9. X-Men 1, 2, 3 ( 2000 - 2006)
10. X-Men First Class/DOFP ( 2011/2014)
11. Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
12. Deadpool 1, 2 ( 2016 - 2018)
Animation
1. Tangled ( 2010)
2. Kung Fu Panda ( 2008)
3. Avatar The Last Air Bender ( 2005-08)
4. Your Name. ( 2016)
5. When Marnie was There ( 2014)
6. Grave of the Fireflies ( 1988)
7. Zootopia ( 2016)
8. Inside Out ( 2015)
9. WALL-E ( 2008)
10. Up ( 2009)
11. Princess Mononoke ( 1997)
12. Spirited Away ( 2001)
13. Soul ( 2020)
14. Kubo and the Two Strings ( 2016)
15. Coco ( 2017)
16. Rango ( 2011)
17. Wolf Children ( 2012)
18. A Silent Voice ( 2016)
19. How to Train Your Dragon 1, 2 ( 2010/14 )
20. Ratatouille ( 2007)
21. Big Hero 6 ( 2014)
22. Klaus ( 2019)
23. The Prince of Egypt ( 1998)
24. Mulan ( 1998)
25. The Lion King ( 1994)
26. Spiderman, Into Spider Verse ( 2018)
( *numbering order is random, which came to my mind first, i wrote at top, so dnt get mad at me fr that & try to watch aforementioned foreign movies with subtitles instead of dubbing ) ....وسعت 9556
Fight Club
Pulp Fiction
The "buttons">Shawshank Redemption
Back To The Future
Forrest Gump
Planet Of The Apes (1968)
Terminator 2 Judgement Day
The Good, The Bad and the Ugly
The Usual Suspects
The Sixth Sense
Rocky
Aliens
12 Angry Men
Saving Private Ryan
The Deer Hunter
Casablanca
Gone With The Wind
Raider Of The Lost Ark
Avatar
Halloween (1978)
The Fly
The Green Mile
A Clockwork Orange
The Birth Of A Nation (1915)
Metropolis
The Great Dictator
Modern Times
Sunset Boulevard
Blade Runner
Seven
Do The Right Thing
Blue Is The Warmest Color
The Artist
Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind
Inception
Memento
Groundhog Day
In The Mood For Love
Trainspotting
Requiem For A Dream
American Beauty
American History X
The Truman Show
Night Of The Living Dead
Cinema Paradiso
The Breakfast Club
Taxi Driver
Annie Hall
Scarface
Titanic
Chinatown
Harold & Maude
Midnight Cowboy
The Graduate
Breakfast At Tiffany's
Breathless
The Mirrors
Stalker
Some Like It Hot
Rear Window
The Social Network
Apocalypse Now
Ben-Hur (1959)
The Jazz Singer
Singing In The Rain
Sound Of Music
The Dark Knight
The Avengers
Toy Story
Cinderella
The Lion King
Spirited Away
Akira ....وسعت 2361
100% recommend 439
COVID 19: “Oh, don’t worry, they will.” 424
Into the wild
Forrest Gump
The Shawshan5" class="buttons">nk Redemption
The pursuit of Happyness
Cast Away
The Mountain between us
The Silence of the lambs
Psycho
Fight Club
Shutter Island
Triangle
Before I fall
The Prestige
Interstellar
Inception
The Dark Knight(triology)
Pulp Fiction
Kimino nawa (Your Name)
Spirited away
Up
Coco
The Incredibles
Frozen(1 and 2)
Toy Story
How to train your Dragon(triology)
Moana
Minions
Back to the future (Triology)
The Lord of the rings (triology)
The Hobbit(triology)
The Pirates of Caribbean( all movies)
Avengers(all movies)
Spiderman( Triology)
Spiderman into the spiderverse
Logan
King Kong
Jurassic Park
Titanic
Wolf of the wallstreet
Once upon a time in hollywood
12 Angry Men
Creed
Lucy
The Interview
Why him
The Dictator
21 Jumpstreet
22 Jumpstreet
Pineapple Express
The Cobbler
Blended
The Gods must be crazy
Home Alone
Hacksaw Ridge
Saving Private Ryan
1917
The Imitation Game
John Wick
The Transporter
Train to Busan
Parasite
A Beautiful Mind
Sully
The social network
12 years a slave
500 days of summer
The notebook
Eternal Sunshine of a Spotless Mind
The Edge of Seventeen
Million Dollar Baby ....وسعت 121
"Well I didn't vote for you"
158
City of god
Psycho
T="hidden6" class="buttons">he warriors
Donnie darko
Get out
Let the right one in
Whiplash
Pulp fiction
Spirited away
The exorcist
Oldboy
Blade runner
Kill bill
Django in chained
INGLOURISE BASTERDS
FERIS BUELERS day out
Raging bull
The godfather
Gomoro
The revenant
The dark knight Indiana Jones
Boyz in the hood ....وسعت 24
Oz.. what can u say. 14
My top favorites by him are,
#3 Inception/Interstellar (Tie)
#2 The Dark Night
#1 Memento (Not as popular but my favorite!) ....وسعت 8
Pulp fiction
No country for old men
Thn13" class="buttons">e good, the bad and the ugly
Clockwork orange
The life of Brian
Goodfellas
Snatch
The godfather
One flew over the cokoo's nest Empire strikes back ....وسعت 18
1. The Godfather and The Godfather Part II
2. The Shawshank Redemption
3. Forrest Gump id="hidden14" class="buttons">
4. The Wizard of Oz
5. 2001: A Space Odyssey
6. The Good, The Bad And The Ugly
7. Schindler's List
8. Cinema Paradiso
9. The Lord of The Rings Trilogy
10. Blade Runner
Honorable Mentions:
- Casino/Scarface
- Vertigo/Psycho
- Braveheart/Ben - Hur
- The Green Mile/Spirited Away
- Tokyo Story/Citizen Kane ....وسعت 11
- Fury Road
- Dr. Strangelove id="hidden17" class="buttons">
- High Noon
- Memento
- Silence of the Lambs
- Miller's Crossing
- Inception ....وسعت 1
"THE SOUND OF MUSIC"
"FORREST GUMP"
"TITANIC" ⚓ 60
in german
"Der Ritter der Kokosnuss"
literally translated id="hidden23" class="buttons"> in English
"the knight of the coconut"
What the hell Germany? ....وسعت 182
Forrest Gump??
Titanic??? 8
Me: well what could be number
Watch mojo: wizard of os
Me:ehhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh 328
2. Stagecoach, The Good, The Bad and The Ugly and Pulp Fiction as honourable mentions or somewhere in the list. 2
The Shawshank redemption
Interstellar
The theory of everything 44
TIP: DO NOT WATCH TRAILERS!!
HORROR/THRILLER id="hidden31" class="buttons">
Don't Breathe (2016)
Triangle (2009)
Get Out (2017)
Orphan (2009)
The Mist (2007)
Lights Out (2016)
Psycho (1960)
Hereditary (2018)
Train to Busan (2016)
Ready or Not (2019)
Drag Me to Hell (2009)
The Exorcist (1973)
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
ROMANCE
Titanic (1997)
50 First Dates (2004)
A Walk to Remember (2002)
The Notebook (2004)
The Longest Ride (2015)
Windstruck (2004) korean movie
Our Times (2015)
A Werewolf Boy (2012) korean movie
The Shape of Water (2017)
Love, Rosie (2014)
Edward Scissorhands (1990)
Warm Bodies (2013)
Notting Hill (1999)
COMEDY
Why Him? (2016)
The Hangover (series)
White Chicks (2004)
Little Man (2006)
The Truman Show (1998)
DRAMA
Whiplash (2014)
The Pursuit of Happyness (2006)
Hachi: A Dog's Tale (2009)
The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (2008)
Parasite (2019)
Miracle in Cell No. 7 (2013)
Joker (2019)
Life of Pi (2012)
Good Will Hunting (1997)
Slumdog Millionaire (2008)
Life is Beautiful (1997)
MYSTERY / MINDFVCK MOVIES (most of 'em are "boring" at first but ending's really good; slow in its pace but definitely worth it)
Gone Girl (2014)
The Prestige (2006)
Black Swan (2010)
Oldboy (2003) korean movie
The Butterfly Effect (2004)
Fight Club (1999)
Donnie Darko (2001)
Memento (2000)
Shutter Island (2010)
The Usual Suspects (1995)
Predestination (2014)
Se7en (1995)
The Invisible Guest (2016)
ANIME
Your Name (Kimi No Na Wa) (2016)
Hotarubi no Mori e (2011)
Spirited Away (2001)
Grave of the Fireflies (1988)
Howl's Moving Castle (2004)
SCI-FI
Back to the Future (1985)
Snowpiercer (2013)
Inception (2010)
Interstellar (2014)
Alita (2019)
The Matrix (1999)
Avatar (2009)
In Time (2011)
Source Code (2011)
What Happened to Monday (2017)
Wall-E (2008)
Ex Machina (2014)
ACTION / CRIME / WAR
Apocalypto (2006)
Wanted (2008)
Saving Private Ryan (1998)
Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Baby Driver (2017)
The Dark Knight (2008)
The Chaser (2008) korean movie
A Clockwork Orange (1971)
Jojo Rabbit (2019)
The Pianist (2002)
TEEN / COMING OF AGE MOVIES
Nerve (2016)
The Parent Trap (1998)
Bridge to Terabithia (2007)
Flipped (2010)
Matilda (1996)
"LIFE" or HEARTFELT MOVIES (my favorite movies)
The Shawshank Redemption (1994) ♥
Hacksaw Ridge (2016)
3 Idiots (2009)
Forrest Gump (1994)
The Green Mile (1999)
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)
12 Angry Men (1957)
Paths of Glory (1957)
Dead Poets Society (1989)
Stand By Me (1986) ....وسعت 20
One Flew Over The Cockoo's Nest
The Shawshank Redemption
Schindler's List
The Godfather 6
1. Schindlers list
2. The green mile
3. The good, the bad and the ugly
/>4. The great escape
5. Jurassic park
6. Jaws
7. The shining
8. Life of brian
9. Frankenstein
10. Psycho ....وسعت 3
Metropolis(1927, I don't really recommend this if you don't like silent movies.. but this movie is really modern for id="hidden39" class="buttons"> it's time)
The Kid(1921, I recommend this if you like Charlie Chaplin and if you like Comedy and Drama)
Modern Times(1936, I highly recommend this if you like Romance and Comedy(and Charlie Chaplin)
Casablanca(1942, I highly recommend this if you like watching Romance, Drama and War movies)
Citizen Kane(1941)
Singin' In The Rain(1952, I recommend this for Musical lovers)
Psycho(1960, I recommend this for Horror, Thrillers, and Drama lovers) ....وسعت 2